1064 Eagle Point Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $917,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,249
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Eagle Point Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $818,210, approximately $251 per square foot. 1064 Eagle Point Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Valentine Kurt P and Valentine Shannon P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Outstanding Balance
$161,533
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
St Joe Homebuilding Lp
Bought by
Forbrich Richard W and Forbrich Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,701
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Kurt P | $299,900 | Attorney | |
| Forbrich Richard W | $436,400 | Advance Agents Title Llc |