1064 Lees Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Lees Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $431,535, approximately $212 per square foot. 1064 Lees Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Chavez Teresa
Bought by
Chavez Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,054
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$405,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Chavez Rafael
Bought by
Chavez Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,838
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Morrill Debra C and Morrill Vernon John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Morrill Vernon John and Morrill Debra C
Bought by
Chavez Rafael and Chavez Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,700
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Teresa | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chavez Teresa | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Morrill Debra C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chavez Rafael | $119,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Teresa | $30,000 | |
| Open | Chavez Teresa | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Rafael | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $182,105 | $46,096 | $136,009 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $178,536 | $45,193 | $133,343 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $175,036 | $44,307 | $130,729 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $171,605 | $43,439 | $128,166 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $168,241 | $42,588 | $125,653 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $166,517 | $42,152 | $124,365 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $163,253 | $41,326 | $121,927 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $160,053 | $40,516 | $119,537 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $156,916 | $39,722 | $117,194 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $153,841 | $38,944 | $114,897 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $151,532 | $38,360 | $113,172 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $148,565 | $37,609 | $110,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map