Estimated Value: $1,021,357
Studio
--
Bath
12,057
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Memorial Hwy, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $1,021,357, approximately $84 per square foot. 1064 Memorial Hwy is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Kessler David R and Fegely Michael
Bought by
Parker Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Kessler David R and Kessler Gail D
Bought by
Kessler David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Property Management Llc | $560,000 | Sentry Abstract Co | |
| Kessler David R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kessler David R | $483,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $331,800 | $65,800 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $14,322 | $331,800 | $65,800 | $266,000 |
| 2023 | $13,829 | $331,800 | $65,800 | $266,000 |
| 2022 | $13,566 | $331,800 | $65,800 | $266,000 |
| 2021 | $13,400 | $331,800 | $65,800 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $13,201 | $331,800 | $65,800 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $13,003 | $331,800 | $65,800 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $12,835 | $331,800 | $65,800 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $12,244 | $331,800 | $65,800 | $266,000 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $331,800 | $65,800 | $266,000 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $331,800 | $65,800 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $331,800 | $65,800 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map