1064 San Antonio Ave Fullerton, CA 92835
President Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,298,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 San Antonio Ave, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,255,525, approximately $537 per square foot. 1064 San Antonio Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Angela Merici Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Han Chee Sun and Han Christina Y
Bought by
Han Chee Sun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Han Chee Sun and Hahn Christina Y
Bought by
Han Chee Sun and Hahn Christina Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2003
Sold by
Frias Manuel B
Bought by
Han Chee Sun and Hahn Christina Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Frias Manuel B and Frias Mary Margaret
Bought by
Frias Manuel B and Frias Mary Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Chee Sun | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Han Chee Sun | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Han Chee Sun | $423,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Frias Manuel B | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Han Chee Sun | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Han Chee Sun | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,724 | $612,636 | $428,036 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $6,724 | $600,624 | $419,643 | $180,981 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $588,848 | $411,415 | $177,433 |
| 2022 | $6,517 | $577,302 | $403,348 | $173,954 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $565,983 | $395,439 | $170,544 |
| 2020 | $6,367 | $560,180 | $391,384 | $168,796 |
| 2019 | $6,200 | $549,197 | $383,710 | $165,487 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $538,429 | $376,186 | $162,243 |
| 2017 | $6,003 | $527,872 | $368,810 | $159,062 |
| 2016 | $5,877 | $517,522 | $361,578 | $155,944 |
| 2015 | $5,712 | $509,749 | $356,147 | $153,602 |
| 2014 | $5,546 | $499,764 | $349,170 | $150,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map