1064 W Morocco Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 W Morocco Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $296,415, approximately $220 per square foot. 1064 W Morocco Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Hehl Ted R and Hehl Susan Rutledge
Bought by
Hehl Family Trust and Hehl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hehl Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $142,000 | $23,550 | $118,450 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $992 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $945 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $75,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $75,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map