10640 147th St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10640 147th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $372,405. 10640 147th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $284,600 | $15,000 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $284,600 | $15,000 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $284,600 | $15,000 | $269,600 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $173,100 | $18,000 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $173,100 | $18,000 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $173,100 | $18,000 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $173,100 | $18,000 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $173,100 | $18,000 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $173,100 | $18,000 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $173,100 | $18,000 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $173,100 | $18,000 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $173,100 | $18,000 | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map