10640 Bridgemor Dr Alpharetta, GA 30022
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10640 Bridgemor Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30022 and is currently estimated at $481,927, approximately $256 per square foot. 10640 Bridgemor Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including State Bridge Crossing Elementary School, Taylor Road Middle School, and Chattahoochee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Levin Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Aleman Adolpo and Aleman Andreina
Bought by
Atacho Ada
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,950
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Yoo Bob H and Yoo Sunny J
Bought by
Aleman Adolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,476
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levin Steven E | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg | $137,892 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | $137,892 | -- | |
| Atacho Ada | $168,000 | -- | |
| Aleman Adolfo | $149,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atacho Ada | $162,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Aleman Adolfo | $148,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615 | $183,400 | $43,040 | $140,360 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $149,720 | $28,760 | $120,960 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $134,760 | $25,840 | $108,920 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $120,720 | $23,760 | $96,960 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $110,720 | $23,720 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $429 | $108,760 | $23,320 | $85,440 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $95,600 | $21,280 | $74,320 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $79,720 | $14,840 | $64,880 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $79,320 | $14,840 | $64,480 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $79,320 | $14,840 | $64,480 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $74,040 | $14,720 | $59,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map