210 Pinebridge Ct Alpharetta, GA 30022
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $502,534
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Pinebridge Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30022 and is currently estimated at $481,134, approximately $297 per square foot. 210 Pinebridge Ct is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including State Bridge Crossing Elementary School, Taylor Road Middle School, and Chattahoochee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Crain Joshua
Bought by
Reguramaih Ramalinga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,872
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Atherton Erin
Bought by
Crain Joshua T and Crain Lioudmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Wendi R
Bought by
Atherton Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Wilds Tracey A
Bought by
Lewis Wendi R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Burst Samuel A
Bought by
Wilds Tracey A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reguramaih Ramalinga | $360,000 | -- | |
| Crain Joshua T | $179,000 | -- | |
| Atherton Erin | $149,900 | -- | |
| Lewis Wendi R | $124,000 | -- | |
| Wilds Tracey A | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reguramaih Ramalinga | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crain Joshua T | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atherton Erin | $119,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Wendi R | $99,200 | |
| Closed | Wilds Tracey A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $230,120 | $44,800 | $185,320 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $172,160 | $36,320 | $135,840 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $135,240 | $38,320 | $96,920 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $116,600 | $31,680 | $84,920 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $115,240 | $31,320 | $83,920 |
| 2019 | $446 | $113,200 | $30,760 | $82,440 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $94,600 | $21,520 | $73,080 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $79,600 | $14,800 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $79,600 | $14,800 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $70,320 | $14,800 | $55,520 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $59,520 | $12,520 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map