10640 Colima Rd Unit 206 Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 1488584
Welcome to our amazing one-bedroom apartment located in Whittier, CA. This second-floor unit features a balcony off the living room, perfect for enjoying the view of the pool area. The apartment comes equipped with an oven, dishwasher, and wall unit A/C in the living room for your convenience. Residents have access to a large cabana, BBQ area, and laundry room open 24/7. Covered parking is available in our gated community, with onsite maintenance for any of your needs. The apartment boasts new carpet and vinyl wood flooring throughout. Relax by the pool and jacuzzi while overlooking the serene surroundings. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to call this apartment home!
***Prices are subject to change. Call for availability at
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Off Market | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81,978 | $3,248,671 | $389,817 | $2,858,854 |
| 2024 | $70,952 | $3,184,973 | $382,174 | $2,802,799 |
| 2023 | $62,494 | $3,122,524 | $374,681 | $2,747,843 |
| 2022 | $61,432 | $3,061,299 | $367,335 | $2,693,964 |
| 2021 | $59,871 | $3,001,275 | $360,133 | $2,641,142 |
| 2019 | $58,841 | $2,919,257 | $349,452 | $2,569,805 |
| 2018 | $55,819 | $2,862,154 | $342,600 | $2,519,554 |
| 2016 | $52,131 | $2,744,288 | $329,298 | $2,414,990 |
| 2015 | $51,610 | $2,703,067 | $324,352 | $2,378,715 |
| 2014 | $51,548 | $2,650,119 | $317,999 | $2,332,120 |
Map
- 10702 Colima Rd Unit 1010
- 14865 Mulberry Dr Unit 1101
- 10827 Archway Dr
- 10847 Arroyo Dr
- 10415 Valley View Ave
- 10912 La Mirada Blvd
- 10563 Bluefield Ave
- 14548 Hawes St
- 11205 Thrace Dr
- 11214 Thrace Dr
- 10903 Theis Ave
- 10321 Devillo Dr
- 10241 Ruoff Ave
- 14302 Anola St
- 10612 Hester Ave
- 14308 Broadway
- 15246 Mystic St
- 15043 Hayward St
- 9249 Bonavista Ln
- 11237 Gladhill Rd Unit 3
- 10640 Colima Rd
- 10640 Colima Rd Unit 209
- 10640 Colima Rd Unit 221
- 10640 Colima Rd Unit 325
- 10640 Colima Rd
- 10706 Colima Rd Unit 703
- 10706 Colima Rd Unit 702
- 10706 Colima Rd Unit 701
- 10700 Colima Rd
- 10702 Colima Rd
- 10704 Colima Rd Unit 807
- 10702 Colima Rd Unit 1012
- 10702 Colima Rd Unit 1011
- 10702 Colima Rd Unit 1009
- 10702 Colima Rd Unit 1008
- 10702 Colima Rd Unit 1007
- 10702 Colima Rd Unit 1006
- 10700 Colima Rd Unit 904
- 10700 Colima Rd Unit 903
- 10700 Colima Rd Unit 902
Ask me questions while you tour the home.