10640 S Us Highway 27 Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10640 S Us Highway 27, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $207,781, approximately $181 per square foot. 10640 S Us Highway 27 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Wood Doreen
Bought by
Wood Doreen K and Doreen K Wood Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Thornburg Karen and Thornburg Frederick H
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Lehman Brothers Structured Asset Investm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Thornburg Frederick H
Bought by
Thornburg Frederick H and Thornburg Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Thornburg Frederick H and Thornburg Michael
Bought by
Thornburg Frederick H and Thornburg Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Thornburg Frederick H
Bought by
Thornburg Frederick H and Thornburg Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Doreen K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| U S Bank Na | $121,550 | None Available | |
| Thornburg Frederick H | -- | Nta | |
| Thornburg Frederick H | -- | Nationwide Appraisal & Title | |
| Thornburg Frederick H | -- | -- | |
| Thornburg Frederick H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thornburg Frederick H | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornburg Frederick H | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $71,500 | $21,300 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $5 | $68,900 | $20,200 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $458 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $57,100 | $18,100 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $52,700 | $15,300 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $50,600 | $15,300 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $48,900 | $15,300 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $46,800 | $14,800 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $46,200 | $14,800 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $46,600 | $14,400 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map