10641 Pinewood Ave Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $156,704
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10641 Pinewood Ave, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $137,926, approximately $115 per square foot. 10641 Pinewood Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Winfield Street Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Willow Charles L Est
Bought by
Willow William C and Willow Penny A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willow William C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $94,000 | $13,000 | $81,000 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $94,000 | $13,000 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $94,000 | $13,000 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $94,000 | $13,000 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $66,600 | $13,000 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $66,600 | $13,000 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,600 | $13,000 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,600 | $13,000 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map