Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Evans
Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock
(530) 448-9434
12 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $873,000
Charming, updated, and move-in ready—this single story home in the sought after Glenshire neighborhood combines timeless comfort with functional upgrades. The location is premium with incredible access to an extensive, uncrowded trail system within two blocks! The home welcomes you with vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning stove that add mountain charm to the open-concept layout, while fresh paint gives the home a crisp, updated feel.The kitchen and bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated, and brand-new carpet adds a clean, cozy feel to the hallway and bedrooms. The spacious laundry area offers extra shelving and storage between the garage and kitchen—perfect for everyday ease. All bedrooms are located at one end of the home, including a peaceful primary suite that overlooks the private backyard. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a freshly painted deck and stairs that lead to a fully fenced yard with mature trees and room to garden, play, or relax. A wide side gate allows for boat, camper, or vehicle access on one side of the home. Nestled in a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood with nearby trails and plenty of shade, this home also features a flat driveway and two convenient entry points:through the covered front porch or directly from the garage into the kitchen. This home offers comfort, function, and the best of Truckee living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock License #01384362 Listed on: 08/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Lyon Revocable Living Trust | $805,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Elliott Joshua D | $489,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Abraham Aaron | $253,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Jenkins Luther L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sally Lyon Revocable Living Trust | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abraham Aaron | $202,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Luther L | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Sold | $805,000 | -1.2% | $559 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $815,000 | -4.1% | $566 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | +73.8% | $591 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2016 08/07/16 | Sold | $489,000 | -2.0% | $340 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2016 07/14/16 | For Sale | $499,000 | +97.2% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | Sold | $253,100 | +12.5% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,620 | $567,520 | $116,056 | $451,464 |
| 2024 | $7,524 | $556,393 | $113,781 | $442,612 |
| 2023 | $7,524 | $545,484 | $111,550 | $433,934 |
| 2022 | $7,345 | $534,789 | $109,363 | $425,426 |
| 2021 | $6,985 | $524,304 | $107,219 | $417,085 |
| 2020 | $6,929 | $518,929 | $106,120 | $412,809 |
| 2019 | $6,913 | $508,755 | $104,040 | $404,715 |
| 2018 | $6,310 | $498,780 | $102,000 | $396,780 |
| 2017 | $6,159 | $489,000 | $100,000 | $389,000 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $263,280 | $41,607 | $221,673 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $259,327 | $40,983 | $218,344 |
| 2014 | $3,692 | $254,248 | $40,181 | $214,067 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Evans
Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock
(530) 448-9434
12 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeremy Jacobson
Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock
(530) 587-3505
7 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jessica Ferguson Dunlap
Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock
(530) 448-6346
7 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Dionne Pope
Allison James Estates & Homes
(530) 448-0929
5 in this area
45 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Josh Kelgard
Dickson Realty
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Ashley Nachand
Team Degney
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20251906
APN: 040-230-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.