10645 Firebrick Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $420,610 - $474,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10645 Firebrick Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $442,153, approximately $242 per square foot. 10645 Firebrick Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Dennison Joel F and Dennison Marilyn
Bought by
Byrd Neriah and Byrd Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,823
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$349,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Moustopoulos Demetrios and Moustopoulos Anna
Bought by
Dennison Joel F and Dennison Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
M and I Schottenstein Homes Inc C
Bought by
Moustopoulos Demetrios and Moustopoulos Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,050
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Neriah | $225,000 | -- | |
| Dennison Joel F | $214,000 | Partners Title Services Corp | |
| Moustopoulos Demetrios | $164,400 | -- | |
| Milliken Arlene L Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Neriah | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milliken Arlene L Trust | $115,050 | |
| Closed | Byrd Neriah | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,421 | $238,200 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,421 | $238,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $224,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $218,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $212,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $169,430 | $40,906 | $128,524 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $167,100 | $40,906 | $126,194 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $163,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $160,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $160,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $153,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $152,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $164,058 | $35,613 | $128,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map