C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cindy Wilson
Partners Real Estate
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $592,000
Beautiful Setting on almost 3/4 acres in Culdesac location in the heart of Eagle River. Amazing Garage is 30x40 w/in floor heat, 12x24 and 10x10 sheds too, Lots of Updating including Fiber Cement Cedar Siding w/50 year warranty. New Gutters, Facia, Treks Decking, Updated Kitchen, New Carpet, Oak hardwood flooring. Gas Fp w/Slate surround. Sauna, Family Room, RV Parking pad, NO HOA feesSome new windows, doors. New water heater 12/18. New gas boiler 2021. Separate laundry area. Drone photos to be posted soon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cindy Wilson
Partners Real Estate License #12188 Listed on: 08/19/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Ken Speegle
Somers Sotheby's International Realty Eagle River
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaulley Michael H | -- | -- | |
| Trimbo Ron L | -- | -- | |
| Trimbo Ron L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccaulley Michael H | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trimbo Ron L | $134,662 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Price Changed | $545,000 | +9.0% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $532,300 | $163,600 | $368,700 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $490,700 | $144,800 | $345,900 |
| 2023 | $7,264 | $436,300 | $142,100 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $6,456 | $436,800 | $139,000 | $297,800 |
| 2021 | $7,285 | $409,500 | $139,000 | $270,500 |
| 2020 | $5,519 | $397,900 | $139,000 | $258,900 |
| 2019 | $5,733 | $401,300 | $139,000 | $262,300 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $398,600 | $139,000 | $259,600 |
| 2017 | $6,014 | $395,400 | $139,000 | $256,400 |
| 2016 | $5,273 | $394,400 | $132,100 | $262,300 |
| 2015 | $5,273 | $378,900 | $132,100 | $246,800 |
| 2014 | $5,273 | $380,300 | $127,700 | $252,600 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cindy Wilson
Partners Real Estate
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ken Speegle
Somers Sotheby's International Realty Eagle River
W
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Wendell Speegle
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kenneth Speegle
Partners Real Estate
(907) 694-4994
36 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-11833
APN: 05023225000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.