10649 Hillside Ln Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $2,072,215 - $2,734,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10649 Hillside Ln, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,313,054, approximately $811 per square foot. 10649 Hillside Ln is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Tularcitos Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Meeker Ronald K and Meeker Linda
Bought by
Meeker Ronald K and Meeker Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Wv Omif Partners
Bought by
Meeker Ronald K and Meeker Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Outstanding Balance
$76,224
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$2,236,830
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeker Ronald K | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Meeker Ronald K | $549,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meeker Ronald K | $439,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,093 | $876,582 | $351,268 | $525,314 |
| 2024 | $9,093 | $859,395 | $344,381 | $515,014 |
| 2023 | $9,149 | $842,545 | $337,629 | $504,916 |
| 2022 | $8,856 | $826,025 | $331,009 | $495,016 |
| 2021 | $8,771 | $809,829 | $324,519 | $485,310 |
| 2020 | $8,589 | $801,526 | $321,192 | $480,334 |
| 2019 | $8,430 | $785,811 | $314,895 | $470,916 |
| 2018 | $8,280 | $770,404 | $308,721 | $461,683 |
| 2017 | $8,114 | $755,299 | $302,668 | $452,631 |
| 2016 | $7,989 | $740,490 | $296,734 | $443,756 |
| 2015 | $7,881 | $729,368 | $292,277 | $437,091 |
| 2014 | $7,802 | $715,081 | $286,552 | $428,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map