10649 Laxer Cay Loop San Antonio, FL 33576
Mirada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $534,747
Studio
--
Bath
2,393
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10649 Laxer Cay Loop, San Antonio, FL 33576 and is currently estimated at $497,187, approximately $207 per square foot. 10649 Laxer Cay Loop is a home with nearby schools including San Antonio Elementary School, Pasco High School, and Pasco Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Blair Stephen Howard and Blair Cynthia Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,360
Outstanding Balance
$221,869
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Cr Pasco Development Company Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Stephen Howard | $487,360 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| D R Horton Inc | $1,399,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Stephen Howard | $237,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,206 | $426,510 | $95,246 | $331,264 |
| 2025 | $10,206 | $426,510 | $95,246 | $331,264 |
| 2024 | $10,206 | $429,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,970 | $416,594 | $65,366 | $351,228 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $54,782 | $54,782 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $49,123 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map