10682 Laxer Cay Loop San Antonio, FL 33576
Mirada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10682 Laxer Cay Loop, San Antonio, FL 33576 and is currently estimated at $550,138, approximately $197 per square foot. 10682 Laxer Cay Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including San Antonio Elementary School, Pasco High School, and Pasco Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Chacon Wanda Santos and Chacon Mario Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,486
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Cr Pasco Development Company Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Wanda Santos | $540,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| D R Horton Inc | $1,399,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History