10649 Maple St Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $611,443
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10649 Maple St, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $522,111, approximately $447 per square foot. 10649 Maple St is a home located in Fairfax City with nearby schools including Daniels Run Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Cohen-Pardo Rebecca
Bought by
Rebecca Cohen-Pardo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Graham Lawrence
Bought by
Cohen Pardo Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,375
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Bought by
Hatch Douglas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Cohen-Pardo Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Pardo Rebecca | $165,000 | -- | |
| Hatch Douglas L | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohen Pardo Rebecca | $144,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatch Douglas L | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $411,400 | $158,000 | $253,400 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $373,900 | $143,600 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $373,900 | $143,600 | $230,300 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $355,900 | $136,700 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $329,400 | $126,600 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $307,300 | $121,700 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $301,300 | $119,300 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $287,300 | $113,600 | $173,700 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $276,600 | $109,200 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $282,100 | $109,200 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,200 | $100,700 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,700 | $93,200 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map