$1,217,000

10649 Wolverine Ct Manassas, VA 20111

Estimated payment $7,374/month

Total Views 4,754
6 Beds
5 Baths
6,043 Sq Ft
$201 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2.89 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Mud Room
  • Osbourn Park High School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

**Catered Open House this Saturday (5/9) 12-2pm and Sunday (5/10) 12-2pm** Take 2 Minutes to Learn Why This Manassas Gem Could Be Your Dream Home. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Bear Creek, this expansive residence invites you to experience a different pace, one where space, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades come together on nearly three acres of wooded, semi-rural beauty. Surrounded by mature trees and natural landscape, the setting feels both peaceful and established from the moment you arrive, complete with a two-car garage that adds everyday convenience. With over 6,300 square feet of finished living space, 6 bedrooms, and 5 full baths, every corner of this home feels purposeful. Sunlight pours across the main level, highlighting a layout that balances openness with defined, comfortable spaces, enhanced by warm hardwood flooring and natural light throughout. The main level is where daily life naturally unfolds. The flow between living, dining, and gathering spaces feels effortless, anchored by a central kitchen designed to stay connected to it all. A sunroom extends the living space with bright, tranquil views of the surrounding trees, while a dedicated office creates a quiet place to focus. A main-level bedroom and full bath add flexibility, and a well-placed mudroom keeps everything organized. Large windows frame the natural setting, bringing the outdoors into view from nearly every angle. Upstairs, the home shifts into a more private setting, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a conveniently located laundry room. Generously sized bedrooms offer flexibility, while the primary suite stands apart with a sense of calm and a brand new custom closet that adds both style and function. The layout is cohesive, comfortable, and easy to live in. The fully finished lower level offers over 1,700 additional square feet designed for both relaxation and entertainment. A full bath adds convenience, while a workout room and private sauna create a true at-home retreat. A built-in bar, dedicated movie room, and pool table area make this level ideal for hosting or unwinding, all within your own space. What truly sets this home apart is the investment in its longevity and comfort. Major updates include a new architectural shingle roof installed in 2023, a new well pump in 2023, and a 75-gallon water heater added in 2024. HVAC improvements include a newer coil, furnace, and air conditioning system installed in 2018, along with a high-efficiency Trane heat pump system. More recent kitchen updates, including a new refrigerator and upgraded faucet in 2025, add everyday convenience. Outside, the nearly three-acre setting becomes an extension of how you live. Thoughtfully maintained landscaping, open lawn space, and a hardscaped patio create areas to relax, gather, or simply enjoy the surroundings. The privacy here is real, and it is something you feel immediately. Bear Creek is known for its larger homesites and semi-rural character, offering space when you want it and convenience when you need it. It is a setting that continues to draw attention for exactly that reason. This is a home that evolves with you, offering space, comfort, and a setting that is hard to replicate.

Listing Agent

Devon Fox

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810 License #0225230507 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,609

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 2.89 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned SR1, SEMI-RURAL RESIDENTIAL (SFD)

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Mud Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • Water Treatment System
  • Well
  • Propane Water Heater
  • Septic Equal To The Number Of Bedrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bear Creek Subdivision, Kensingtn Mikegarcia Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7994-37-9692

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,609

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2.89 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Antenna, theater screen, projector, electronic equipment, and pool table
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/8/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Oven - Wall, Washer, Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Water Treat System, Window Treatments
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry
  • Total Sq Ft: 6388
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 6043
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 280.22
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4343
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1700
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 345
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 2045
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Refuse: 75.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: SIGNAL HILL
  • High School: OSBOURN PARK
  • Middle Or Junior School: PARKSIDE

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.89
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 125818.00
  • Zoning: SR1
  • Zoning Description: SEMI-RURAL RESIDENTIAL (SFD)
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10609.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7994-37-9692
  • Tax Lot: 23A
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,487 $1,130,600 $224,600 $906,000
2024 $10,487 $1,054,500 $210,600 $843,900
2023 $10,020 $963,000 $201,100 $761,900
2022 $10,231 $913,500 $182,700 $730,800
2021 $10,578 $874,200 $182,700 $691,500
2020 $11,944 $770,600 $186,600 $584,000
2019 $11,310 $729,700 $186,600 $543,100
2018 $8,566 $709,400 $186,600 $522,800
2017 $8,062 $659,000 $172,500 $486,500
2016 $8,577 $708,600 $179,500 $529,100
2015 $8,448 $703,600 $179,500 $524,100
2014 $8,448 $682,900 $176,000 $506,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $1,217,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $619,808 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $495,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW2116332

Bright MLS

APN: 7994-37-9692

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.