Seller's Agent in 2024
David Zaria
Compass
(408) 767-8130
43 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,575,000 - $1,933,735
Welcome to 1065 Appian Way in the desirable city of Morgan Hill. This stunning home offers a spacious and luxurious living experience. With 4 bed and 3.5 bath, this 3242 sq ft residence is designed for comfort and style. Upon entering, you are greeted by an inviting living space featuring a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The home boasts a modern and efficient air conditioning system, ensuring year-round comfort. The well-appointed kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with high-end appliances and ample counter space. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, offering a private sanctuary with an en-suite bathroom and ample closet space. The additional bedrooms are generously sized and offer flexibility for a home office, gym, or guest accommodations. Step outside into the expansive 9148 square foot lot and discover a private oasis. The outdoor space is highlighted by a refreshing pool, creating a perfect setting for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. With laundry facilities on-site, convenience is at your fingertips. Located in a sought-after neighborhood, this home provides a rare opportunity to indulge in luxury living. Don't miss the chance to make 1065 Appian Way your new address. Schedule a tour today and experience the epitome of California living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Barinder | $1,750,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grambrell Audrey A | $547,273 | Accommodation | |
| Bo Tulio A | $1,100,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gambrel Audrey A | $1,220,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cardona Jose | -- | -- | |
| Cardona Jose | $615,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Douglass Jack L | $450,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Barinder | $1,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bo Tulio A | $715,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardona Jose | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglass Jack L | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Sold | $1,750,000 | +3.0% | $540 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | -- | $524 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,511 | $1,822,000 | $1,249,500 | $572,500 |
| 2024 | $13,511 | $1,179,419 | $804,150 | $375,269 |
| 2023 | $13,338 | $1,156,294 | $788,383 | $367,911 |
| 2022 | $13,115 | $1,133,623 | $772,925 | $360,698 |
| 2021 | $12,787 | $1,111,396 | $757,770 | $353,626 |
| 2020 | $12,478 | $1,100,000 | $750,000 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $10,036 | $847,344 | $378,894 | $468,450 |
| 2018 | $10,066 | $830,730 | $371,465 | $459,265 |
| 2017 | $9,970 | $814,442 | $364,182 | $450,260 |
| 2016 | $9,338 | $798,474 | $357,042 | $441,432 |
| 2015 | $9,237 | $786,481 | $351,679 | $434,802 |
| 2014 | $9,372 | $771,076 | $344,791 | $426,285 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
David Zaria
Compass
(408) 767-8130
43 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ruby Sangha
Kismet Real Estate
(510) 565-2379
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81953951
APN: 773-29-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.