1065 Broadview Dr Annapolis, MD 21409
Cape Saint Claire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Broadview Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $524,539, approximately $438 per square foot. 1065 Broadview Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Cape St. Claire Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Pollock Kelly K
Bought by
Pollock Kelly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,687
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Pollock Kelly K
Bought by
Pollock Kelly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,687
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Carroll Robert S
Bought by
Pollock Kelly K and Edwards Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Carroll Timothy L
Bought by
Carroll Robert S and Carroll Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Kelly K | -- | -- | |
| Pollock Kelly K | -- | -- | |
| Pollock Kelly K | $280,000 | -- | |
| Carroll Robert S | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollock Kelly K | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Pollock Kelly K | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Carroll Robert S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $414,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $395,100 | $234,700 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $387,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $380,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $359,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $346,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $333,000 | $189,700 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $317,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $302,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map