1065 Brower Rd Lima, OH 45801
Northside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,624 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Brower Rd, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $146,156, approximately $144 per square foot. 1065 Brower Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Michael Hartung Floyd and Kaye Nancy
Bought by
Hartung Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
Bought by
Hartung Hartung F and Hartung Nancy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartung Rentals Llc | -- | Hunt & Johnson Llc | |
| Hartung Hartung F | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,300 | $30,980 | $5,110 | $25,870 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $25,210 | $4,170 | $21,040 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $25,210 | $4,170 | $21,040 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $25,210 | $4,170 | $21,040 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $21,460 | $3,920 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $21,460 | $3,920 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $21,460 | $3,920 | $17,540 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $21,460 | $3,920 | $17,540 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $21,460 | $3,920 | $17,540 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $21,460 | $3,920 | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $22,470 | $3,920 | $18,550 |
| 2013 | $1,103 | $22,470 | $3,920 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map