1097 Brower Rd Lima, OH 45801
Northside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,578 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Brower Rd, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $135,145, approximately $136 per square foot. 1097 Brower Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Evans Richard J
Bought by
Boissonneault Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,080
Outstanding Balance
$21,698
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$113,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1985
Bought by
Evans Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boissonneault Robert G | $54,000 | -- | |
| Evans Richard J | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boissonneault Robert G | $55,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,175 | $28,530 | $5,110 | $23,420 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $23,210 | $4,170 | $19,040 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $23,210 | $4,170 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $23,210 | $4,170 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $973 | $19,500 | $3,920 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $973 | $19,500 | $3,920 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $914 | $19,500 | $3,920 | $15,580 |
| 2017 | $930 | $19,500 | $3,920 | $15,580 |
| 2016 | $928 | $19,500 | $3,920 | $15,580 |
| 2015 | $932 | $19,500 | $3,920 | $15,580 |
| 2014 | $996 | $20,340 | $3,920 | $16,420 |
| 2013 | $966 | $20,340 | $3,920 | $16,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map