1065 Chestnut St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Ann Arbor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,456,000 - $1,948,717
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,396
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Chestnut St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $1,671,679, approximately $380 per square foot. 1065 Chestnut St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Willis Frederick Gordon and Willis Katherine Francis
Bought by
Caird Andrew J and Caird Michelle S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$168,671
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,503,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caird Andrew J | $730,000 | Liberty Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caird Andrew J | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Caird Andrew J | $340,000 |