1065 E Mountain Home Rd Potlatch, ID 83855
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $652,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 E Mountain Home Rd, Potlatch, ID 83855 and is currently estimated at $618,064. 1065 E Mountain Home Rd is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Potlatch Elementary School and Potlatch Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Derkatz Ronda L and Derkatz Garry L
Bought by
Ferguson Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Warren Keith E and Warren Ronda L
Bought by
Warren Ronda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Judy L | -- | Latah County Title Co | |
| Warren Ronda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warren Ronda L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $496,561 | $157,400 | $339,161 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $488,060 | $148,900 | $339,160 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $532,684 | $157,400 | $375,284 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $409,617 | $115,200 | $294,417 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $308,620 | $80,559 | $228,061 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $289,236 | $72,008 | $217,228 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $254,716 | $64,572 | $190,144 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $244,273 | $60,900 | $183,373 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $237,902 | $60,900 | $177,002 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $184,206 | $52,300 | $131,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map