1015 E Mountain Home Rd Potlatch, ID 83855
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $714,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Mountain Home Rd, Potlatch, ID 83855 and is currently estimated at $567,000. 1015 E Mountain Home Rd is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Potlatch Elementary School and Potlatch Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Merrill Walter Max and Merrill Audrey Joan
Bought by
Hardy Merrill Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Merrill Joe | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $393,315 | $157,400 | $235,915 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $393,314 | $157,400 | $235,914 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $384,007 | $157,400 | $226,607 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $338,484 | $115,200 | $223,284 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $274,215 | $80,559 | $193,656 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $250,851 | $72,008 | $178,843 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $218,416 | $64,572 | $153,844 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $199,005 | $60,900 | $138,105 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $219,197 | $60,900 | $158,297 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $193,472 | $52,300 | $141,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map