1020 E Mountain Home Rd Potlatch, ID 83855
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $638,565
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
388.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 E Mountain Home Rd, Potlatch, ID 83855 and is currently estimated at $521,141. 1020 E Mountain Home Rd is a home with nearby schools including Potlatch Elementary School and Potlatch Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $429,268 | $284,084 | $145,184 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $429,303 | $284,119 | $145,184 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $421,959 | $271,524 | $150,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map