1490 Deep Creek Rd Potlatch, ID 83855
Estimated Value: $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1490 Deep Creek Rd, Potlatch, ID 83855 and is currently priced at $508,000. 1490 Deep Creek Rd is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Potlatch Elementary School and Potlatch Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Unruh Adrian W and Unruh Erica
Bought by
Fawcett Nathan R and Fawcett Paula R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,741
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Bunney Jodie Marie and Berge Jodi Marie
Bought by
Unruh Adrian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Unrah Eric and Unrah Adrian W
Bought by
Unruh Adrin W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Madison Thomas E and Madison Connie L
Bought by
Unruh Adrian and Unruh Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fawcett Nathan R | -- | Latah County Title Company | |
| Fawcett Nathan | -- | Latah County Title Company | |
| Unruh Adrian | -- | Latah County Title Co | |
| Unruh Adrin W | -- | None Available | |
| Unruh Adrian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fawcett Nathan R | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unruh Adrian | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,640 | $311,563 | $44,343 | $267,220 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $283,950 | $44,039 | $239,911 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $265,440 | $43,734 | $221,706 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $245,996 | $41,414 | $204,582 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $226,338 | $41,262 | $185,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map