1040 Mountain Home Rd Potlatch, ID 83855
Estimated Value: $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Mountain Home Rd, Potlatch, ID 83855 and is currently priced at $133,000. 1040 Mountain Home Rd is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Potlatch Elementary School and Potlatch Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Miller Justin L and Miller Justin Levi
Bought by
Thompson Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $3,048 | $2,448 | $600 |
| 2024 | $22 | $3,048 | $2,448 | $600 |
| 2023 | $23 | $3,048 | $2,448 | $600 |
| 2022 | $29 | $3,048 | $2,448 | $600 |
| 2021 | $443 | $25,900 | $25,300 | $600 |
| 2020 | $316 | $25,900 | $25,300 | $600 |
| 2019 | $339 | $25,900 | $25,300 | $600 |
| 2018 | $354 | $25,900 | $25,300 | $600 |
| 2017 | $387 | $25,900 | $25,300 | $600 |
| 2016 | $337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $138,399 | $60,700 | $77,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map