1065 E San Joaquin Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,719 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 E San Joaquin Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $240,180, approximately $233 per square foot. 1065 E San Joaquin Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Lahann Mary F
Bought by
Snow Leon L and Snow Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,847
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Leon L | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lahann Mary F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snow Leon L | $74,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $122,150 | $48,859 | $73,291 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $119,755 | $47,901 | $71,854 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $117,408 | $46,962 | $70,446 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $115,107 | $46,042 | $69,065 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $112,850 | $45,139 | $67,711 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $111,693 | $44,676 | $67,017 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $109,503 | $43,800 | $65,703 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $107,356 | $42,941 | $64,415 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $105,251 | $42,099 | $63,152 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $103,188 | $41,274 | $61,914 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $101,638 | $40,654 | $60,984 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $99,647 | $39,858 | $59,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map