1065 Hickorynut Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,263,000 - $3,125,717
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$2,337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Hickorynut Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,675,679, approximately $2,336 per square foot. 1065 Hickorynut Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherry Chase Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Bright Richard Bruce and Bright Sandra Leigh
Bought by
Bright Family Trust and Bright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Vanvlasselaer Peter and Vancamp Anne
Bought by
Bright Richard Bruce and Bright Sandra Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Vanvlasselaer Peter and Vancamp Anne
Bought by
Vanvlasselaer Peter and Vancamp Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Vanvlasselaer Peter and Vancamp Anne
Bought by
Vanvlasselaer Peter and Vancamp Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Vanvlasselaer Peter and Vancamp Anne
Bought by
Vanvlasselaer Peter and Vancamp Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Vanvlasselaer Peter and Vancamp Anne
Bought by
Vanvlasselaer Peter M and Vancamp Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Connor Amy
Bought by
Vanvlasselaer Peter and Vanvlasselaer Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
7.38%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bright Richard Bruce | $660,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Vanvlasselaer Peter | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vanvlasselaer Peter | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vanvlasselaer Peter | -- | -- | |
| Vanvlasselaer Peter | -- | -- | |
| Vanvlasselaer Peter M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Vanvlasselaer Peter | $319,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bright Richard Bruce | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvlasselaer Peter | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvlasselaer Peter M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvlasselaer Peter | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,012 | $955,878 | $573,531 | $382,347 |
| 2024 | $11,012 | $937,136 | $562,286 | $374,850 |
| 2023 | $10,911 | $918,761 | $551,261 | $367,500 |
| 2022 | $10,731 | $900,747 | $540,452 | $360,295 |
| 2021 | $10,629 | $883,086 | $529,855 | $353,231 |
| 2020 | $10,495 | $874,032 | $524,422 | $349,610 |
| 2019 | $10,260 | $856,895 | $514,140 | $342,755 |
| 2018 | $10,070 | $840,094 | $504,059 | $336,035 |
| 2017 | $9,939 | $823,623 | $494,176 | $329,447 |
| 2016 | $9,554 | $807,475 | $484,487 | $322,988 |
| 2015 | $9,608 | $795,347 | $477,210 | $318,137 |
| 2014 | $9,419 | $779,769 | $467,863 | $311,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map