Seller's Agent in 2026
Kamisha Greene
FHL Realty, Inc.
(760) 419-3101
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $405,081
Tucked away among the trees, this charming two-story cabin offers a peaceful mountain retreat with breathtaking wooded and mountainous views. The home features durable concrete HardieBacker siding and dual-pane windows, blending rustic character with modern efficiency. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main level, while upstairs you’ll find a large, versatile room with a half bath, perfect for a guest suite, studio, office, or recreation space. An attached utility room with laundry adds everyday practicality. Just minutes from the historic mining town of Julian, this inviting cabin provides serene seclusion with easy access to shops, dining, and local attractions. If you've been waiting for an affordable opportunity to own a mountain getaway, this is the one you’ve been waiting for. The house parcel and extra .14 acre lot, APN# 291-205-03-00, for a total of .29 acres are included in this sale
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FHL Realty, Inc. License #01962367 Listed on: 12/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Andrew Mears Trust | $375,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Friday Christina | $393,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Robair Delina A | $199,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moriel Stephen G | -- | None Available | |
| Moriel Stephen G | $66,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $76,925 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Moody Joyce | $77,500 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robert Andrew Mears Trust | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Moody Joyce | $73,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Sold | $375,000 | -4.7% | $434 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Off Market | $393,333 | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | For Sale | $393,333 | 0.0% | $455 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $393,333 | 0.0% | $455 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Sold | $393,333 | +2.2% | $455 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $446 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $414,928 | $324,729 | $90,199 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $406,793 | $318,362 | $88,431 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $398,818 | $312,120 | $86,698 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $390,999 | $306,000 | $84,999 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $208,373 | $67,946 | $140,427 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $206,238 | $67,250 | $138,988 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $202,195 | $65,932 | $136,263 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $198,232 | $64,640 | $133,592 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $194,346 | $63,373 | $130,973 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $190,536 | $62,131 | $128,405 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $187,675 | $61,198 | $126,477 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $184,000 | $60,000 | $124,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kamisha Greene
FHL Realty, Inc.
(760) 419-3101
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Julie Degenfelder
Sage Real Estate Co
(760) 803-1713
68 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Ballard
Krueger Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Allison Pettross
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(760) 525-8145
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Carre St Andre
FHL Realty, Inc.
(619) 922-9687
29 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250045661
APN: 291-205-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.