1065 Morton Pulliam Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $151,421 - $283,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Morton Pulliam Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $211,855, approximately $168 per square foot. 1065 Morton Pulliam Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Carver Susan H
Bought by
R And S Carver Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R And S Carver Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $126,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $599 | $76,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $599 | $76,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $597 | $76,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $579 | $76,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $494 | $65,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $501 | $65,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $470 | $65,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $463 | $65,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $463 | $65,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $463 | $65,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $463 | $65,297 | $0 | $0 |