920 Morton Pulliam Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Morton Pulliam Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $343,578, approximately $204 per square foot. 920 Morton Pulliam Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Bought by
Compton Stacey D and Compton Chasity P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Stacey D | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $299,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $183,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $183,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $183,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $183,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $146,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $146,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $146,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $146,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $146,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $146,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $146,257 | $0 | $0 |