Estimated Value: $110,745 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Olean Portville Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $117,436, approximately $98 per square foot. 1065 Olean Portville Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Portville Elementary School and Portville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Geraldine Skinner Est and Skinner
Bought by
Skinner Dustin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Dustin J | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $49,900 | $6,800 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $49,900 | $6,800 | $43,100 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $49,900 | $6,800 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $49,900 | $6,800 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $49,900 | $6,800 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $617 | $49,900 | $6,800 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $10 | $49,900 | $6,800 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $480 | $49,900 | $6,800 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $478 | $49,900 | $6,800 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $856 | $49,900 | $6,800 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,900 | $6,800 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,900 | $6,800 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map