1065 Rebecca Dr Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Rebecca Dr, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $664,438, approximately $270 per square foot. 1065 Rebecca Dr is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Simons Peggy E
Bought by
Peggy E Simons Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy E Simons Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,456 | $19,450 | $12,030 | $7,420 |
| 2024 | $7,456 | $19,450 | $12,030 | $7,420 |
| 2023 | $7,629 | $19,450 | $12,030 | $7,420 |
| 2022 | $6,571 | $19,450 | $12,030 | $7,420 |
| 2021 | $6,544 | $19,450 | $12,030 | $7,420 |
| 2020 | $6,269 | $18,310 | $11,430 | $6,880 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | $18,310 | $11,430 | $6,880 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $18,310 | $11,430 | $6,880 |
| 2017 | $5,800 | $18,310 | $11,430 | $6,880 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,310 | $11,430 | $6,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,310 | $11,430 | $6,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,310 | $11,430 | $6,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map