Estimated Value: $456,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Rosenthal Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $499,750, approximately $229 per square foot. 1065 Rosenthal Dr is a home with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Nevin Coppock Elementary School, and L. T. Ball Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Harlow Builders Inc
Bought by
Mcgraw Douglas and Mcgraw Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Rosewood Creek Llc
Bought by
Harlow Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,240
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgraw Douglas | $366,600 | None Available | |
| Harlow Builders Inc | $71,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgraw Douglas | $311,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harlow Builders Inc | $256,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,402 | $129,370 | $28,950 | $100,420 |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $130,840 | $28,950 | $101,890 |
| 2023 | $6,513 | $130,840 | $28,950 | $101,890 |
| 2022 | $5,937 | $130,840 | $28,950 | $101,890 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $109,030 | $24,120 | $84,910 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $109,030 | $24,120 | $84,910 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $21,700 | $21,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $19,040 | $19,040 | $0 |
| 2017 | $118 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map