NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1090 Rosenthal Dr Troy, OH 45373

Estimated Value: $510,000 - $673,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,560 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1090 Rosenthal Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $567,581, approximately $221 per square foot. 1090 Rosenthal Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Nevin Coppock Elementary School, and L. T. Ball Intermediate School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Trick Daniel J and Trick Valerie A
Bought by
Trick Daniel J and Trick Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
$567,581

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Lentz Jeffrey M
Bought by
Trick Daniel J and Trick Valerie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Harlow Builders Inc
Bought by
Lentz Jeffrey M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,300
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Trick Daniel J -- --
Trick Daniel J $349,000 --
Lentz Jeffrey M $358,000 --
Harlow Builders Inc $49,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harlow Builders Inc $255,000
Previous Owner Harlow Builders Inc $304,300
Closed Harlow Builders Inc $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,619 $182,460 $28,950 $153,510
2024 $7,619 $165,240 $28,950 $136,290
2023 $8,226 $165,240 $28,950 $136,290
2022 $7,498 $165,240 $28,950 $136,290
2021 $6,890 $137,700 $24,120 $113,580
2020 $6,975 $137,700 $24,120 $113,580
2019 $7,039 $137,700 $24,120 $113,580
2018 $6,341 $115,780 $21,560 $94,220
2017 $6,365 $115,780 $21,560 $94,220
2016 $6,152 $115,780 $21,560 $94,220
2015 $5,181 $103,390 $19,250 $84,140
2014 $5,181 $103,390 $19,250 $84,140
2013 $5,208 $103,390 $19,250 $84,140
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.