1065 Saint Andrews Highland, MI 48357
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $805,837
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Saint Andrews, Highland, MI 48357 and is currently estimated at $755,959, approximately $225 per square foot. 1065 Saint Andrews is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School and Muir Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Kostizen Erwin and Kostizen Carolyn S
Bought by
Kostizen Erwin and Kostizen Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Kostizen Erwin and Kostizen Carolyn
Bought by
Kostizen Erwin and Kostizen Carolyn S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostizen Erwin | -- | None Available | |
| Kostizen Erwin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,239 | $311,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $297,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $268,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $240,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $219,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $216,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $203,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,987 | $202,220 | $0 | $0 |