1065 Scranton Rd Wathena, KS 66090
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Scranton Rd, Wathena, KS 66090 and is currently estimated at $215,116, approximately $122 per square foot. 1065 Scranton Rd is a home located in Doniphan County with nearby schools including Riverside Primary School, Riverside Intermediate School, and Riverside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Winder Charles A and Winder Tammy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winder Charles A | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $14,093 | $815 | $13,278 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,124 | $923 | $13,201 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,248 | $501 | $12,747 |
| 2022 | -- | $12,114 | $1,180 | $10,934 |
| 2021 | -- | $12,121 | $1,466 | $10,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map