1065 Summit Dr Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Summit Dr, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $864,167, approximately $290 per square foot. 1065 Summit Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Walden Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Goldenberg Freeman Romi
Bought by
Revoca Goldenberg Freeman Romi and Romi Goldenberg Freeman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Lorraine K
Bought by
Goldenberg Freeman Romi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Goldenberg Freeman Romi | -- | None Available | |
| Goldenberg Freeman Romi | $420,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goldenberg Freeman Romi | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,564 | $208,124 | $61,295 | $146,829 |
| 2024 | $17,172 | $198,516 | $58,465 | $140,051 |
| 2023 | $16,298 | $190,514 | $56,108 | $134,406 |
| 2022 | $16,298 | $178,054 | $62,168 | $115,886 |
| 2021 | $15,374 | $171,668 | $59,938 | $111,730 |
| 2020 | $14,786 | $172,029 | $60,064 | $111,965 |
| 2019 | $14,452 | $171,737 | $59,962 | $111,775 |
| 2018 | $16,838 | $205,652 | $63,556 | $142,096 |
| 2017 | $16,575 | $204,996 | $63,353 | $141,643 |
| 2016 | $16,122 | $197,244 | $60,957 | $136,287 |
| 2015 | $15,796 | $185,327 | $57,274 | $128,053 |
| 2014 | $13,481 | $156,859 | $57,684 | $99,175 |
| 2012 | $13,153 | $155,475 | $57,175 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map