10651 Clearpoint Dr Chesterfield, VA 23832
South Chesterfield County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10651 Clearpoint Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $417,994, approximately $166 per square foot. 10651 Clearpoint Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Spring Run Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Worsham Michael D and Worsham Katherine
Bought by
Best Robert E and Best Deborah N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,350
Outstanding Balance
$31,139
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$386,855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Robert E | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Best Robert E | $120,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $363,200 | $74,100 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $25 | $340,500 | $71,100 | $269,400 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $315,500 | $71,100 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $285,300 | $61,100 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $35 | $266,700 | $59,100 | $207,600 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $248,400 | $57,100 | $191,300 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $218,700 | $52,000 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $215,700 | $50,000 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $205,300 | $49,000 | $156,300 |
| 2016 | $1 | $202,800 | $49,000 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $1 | $184,500 | $49,000 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $180,900 | $49,000 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map