10651 E Highway Cc Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10651 E Highway Cc, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $200,028, approximately $146 per square foot. 10651 E Highway Cc is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $11,096 | $1,121 | $9,975 |
| 2024 | $591 | $10,089 | $1,121 | $8,968 |
| 2023 | $587 | $10,089 | $1,121 | $8,968 |
| 2022 | $543 | $9,336 | $1,121 | $8,215 |
| 2021 | $541 | $9,336 | $1,121 | $8,215 |
| 2020 | $545 | $9,336 | $1,121 | $8,215 |
| 2019 | $545 | $9,336 | $1,121 | $8,215 |
| 2018 | $507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $506 | $8,645 | $1,121 | $7,524 |
| 2016 | $505 | $8,645 | $1,121 | $7,524 |
| 2015 | $505 | $8,645 | $1,121 | $7,524 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,645 | $1,121 | $7,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map