10653 E Main St West Union, IA 52175
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $432,137
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10653 E Main St, West Union, IA 52175 and is currently estimated at $275,284, approximately $159 per square foot. 10653 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including North Fayette Valley Middle School and North Fayette Valley H. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Thomas Arthur
Bought by
Hambly Dean and Hambly Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambly Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $342,320 | $38,070 | $304,250 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $306,490 | $34,150 | $272,340 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $299,320 | $34,150 | $265,170 |
| 2022 | $320 | $200,790 | $25,390 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $320 | $25,390 | $25,390 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $6,690 | $6,690 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $6,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $86 | $6,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $88 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $86 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $86 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $86 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map