10653 Timberdash Ave Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,406,000 - $1,622,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,877
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10653 Timberdash Ave, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $1,490,801, approximately $518 per square foot. 10653 Timberdash Ave is a home with nearby schools including Stone Mountain Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Lupo Michael G and Le Alexa N
Bought by
Lupo Michael G and Lupo Alexa N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2018
Sold by
Lupc Michaal G and Le Alexa N
Bought by
Lupc Michael G and Le Alexa N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Lupo Michael G and Le Alexa N
Bought by
Lupo Micheal G and Le Alexa N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2017
Sold by
Lupo Michael G and Le Alexa N
Bought by
Lupo Michael G and Le Alexa N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Lupo Michael G and Le Alexa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,145
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Sand Creek Cattle Company
Bought by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupo Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Lupc Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Lupo Micheal G | -- | -- | |
| Lupo Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Lupo Michael G | $765,182 | Heritage Title | |
| Shea Homes Limited Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lupo Michael G | $612,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,983 | $99,330 | $24,460 | $74,870 |
| 2024 | $8,983 | $99,000 | $26,000 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $8,967 | $99,000 | $26,000 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $6,111 | $66,890 | $20,290 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $6,357 | $66,890 | $20,290 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $58,890 | $14,080 | $44,810 |
| 2019 | $5,482 | $58,890 | $14,080 | $44,810 |
| 2018 | $4,995 | $52,850 | $14,130 | $38,720 |
| 2017 | $4,548 | $52,850 | $14,130 | $38,720 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $50,780 | $13,790 | $36,990 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $50,780 | $13,790 | $36,990 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map