Estimated Value: $230,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10655 Ada Rd, Ada, OH 45810 and is currently estimated at $309,348, approximately $204 per square foot. 10655 Ada Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Allen East Elementary School, Allen East Middle School, and Allen East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Hall James I and Hall Valerie J
Bought by
Mosler David C and Mosler Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,375
Outstanding Balance
$88,654
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Williams Glen
Bought by
Hall James and Hall Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Clark Patrick
Bought by
Williams Glen and Williams Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1977
Bought by
Clark Patrick J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosler David C | $182,500 | None Available | |
| Hall James | $169,000 | -- | |
| Williams Glen | $155,000 | -- | |
| Clark Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosler David C | $173,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall James | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Glen | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,931 | $85,690 | $17,750 | $67,940 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $65,420 | $13,550 | $51,870 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $65,420 | $13,550 | $51,870 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $65,420 | $13,550 | $51,870 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $59,090 | $13,270 | $45,820 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $59,090 | $13,270 | $45,820 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $59,090 | $13,270 | $45,820 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $53,100 | $13,270 | $39,830 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $53,100 | $13,270 | $39,830 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $53,100 | $13,270 | $39,830 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $51,000 | $13,790 | $37,210 |
| 2013 | $2,057 | $51,000 | $13,790 | $37,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map