Estimated Value: $408,000 - $437,609
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10657 Forest Ave, Clive, IA 50325 and is currently estimated at $423,402, approximately $172 per square foot. 10657 Forest Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Crossroads Park Elementary School, Indian Hills Junior High School, and Valley Southwoods Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Reindel Carla B
Bought by
Reindel Edward M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2000
Sold by
Smit John and Smit Cynthia J
Bought by
Reindel Edward M and Reindel Carla B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reindel Edward M | -- | None Available | |
| Reindel Edward M | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $463,500 | $74,400 | $389,100 |
| 2024 | $6,258 | $420,500 | $66,500 | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $6,318 | $420,500 | $66,500 | $354,000 |
| 2022 | $6,240 | $346,000 | $56,700 | $289,300 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $346,000 | $56,700 | $289,300 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $320,900 | $52,400 | $268,500 |
| 2019 | $5,636 | $320,900 | $52,400 | $268,500 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $291,500 | $46,600 | $244,900 |
| 2017 | $5,184 | $291,500 | $46,600 | $244,900 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $267,800 | $42,100 | $225,700 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $267,800 | $42,100 | $225,700 |
| 2014 | $4,708 | $247,600 | $38,700 | $208,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map