1066 Crossbrook Blvd Galloway, OH 43119
Laurel Greene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 Crossbrook Blvd, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $291,684, approximately $215 per square foot. 1066 Crossbrook Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Georgian Heights Alt Elementary School, Wedgewood Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
M I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Morningstar Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,950
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morningstar Keith A | $145,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morningstar Keith A | $84,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $79,490 | $22,750 | $56,740 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $79,490 | $22,750 | $56,740 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $79,485 | $22,750 | $56,735 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $52,150 | $8,820 | $43,330 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $52,150 | $8,820 | $43,330 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $52,150 | $8,820 | $43,330 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $43,820 | $7,350 | $36,470 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $43,820 | $7,350 | $36,470 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $43,820 | $7,350 | $36,470 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $41,380 | $7,320 | $34,060 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $41,380 | $7,320 | $34,060 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $41,380 | $7,320 | $34,060 |
| 2013 | $1,295 | $43,540 | $7,700 | $35,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map