Estimated Value: $514,627 - $562,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 E 5100 S, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $533,157, approximately $238 per square foot. 1066 E 5100 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Stephanie L
Bought by
Black Eric and Black Lacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Outstanding Balance
$215,593
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Scott Kevin D and Scott Carie L
Bought by
Johnson Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,100
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Chavez Anthony and Chavez Traci
Bought by
Scott Kevin D and Scott Carie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Chavez Anthony and Chavez Traci
Bought by
Chavez Anthony and Chavez Traci
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Chavez Anthony and Chavez Traci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Grant Franklin P and Grant Heather
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Eric | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Johnson Stephanie L | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Scott Kevin D | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Chavez Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Anthony | -- | Associated Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Eric | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Stephanie L | $197,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Kevin D | $209,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Anthony | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $487,797 | $168,517 | $319,280 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $262,349 | $92,684 | $169,665 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $253,000 | $92,364 | $160,636 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $269,501 | $78,370 | $191,131 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $383,000 | $77,076 | $305,924 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $326,000 | $61,662 | $264,338 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $305,000 | $54,638 | $250,362 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $271,000 | $54,638 | $216,362 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $241,000 | $52,651 | $188,349 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $117,941 | $30,027 | $87,914 |
| 2015 | $584 | $109,657 | $30,027 | $79,630 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $107,216 | $30,027 | $77,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map