$519,000

1362 E 5150 S Ogden, UT 84403

Estimated payment $3,026/month

Total Views 16,280
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,304 Sq Ft
$225 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully Remodeled South Ogden Home with Solar! Welcome to this fully remodeled home in the heart of South Ogden, where modern updates meet comfort and efficiency. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, featuring a stunning updated kitchen with granite countertops, Fridge, along with refreshed flooring, paint, and fixtures that give the home a clean, contemporary feel. Enjoy the benefits of owned solar panels, helping reduce utility costs while increasing energy efficiency-an increasingly valuable feature for today's buyers. The layout offers functional living spaces filled with natural light, spacious bedrooms, and updated bathrooms designed for both style and convenience. Step outside to a well-maintained yard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Utah's beautiful seasons. Located in a desirable South Ogden neighborhood, this home is just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, including quick access to Ogden Canyon and nearby trails. Move-in ready, energy-efficient, and beautifully updated-this is one you don't want to miss! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from CubiCasa. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Listing Agent

Shawn Janke

KW Success Keller Williams Realty License #5453476 Listed on: 04/24/2026

KW Success Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,090

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,304 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-311-0013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,090

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Ownership: Agent Owned
  • Subdivision Name: SUNNYSIDE MANOR
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1654.0
  • Architectural Style: Tri/Multi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Power Production Type: Solar
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 2nd
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Closet: Walk-In, Disposal, Kitchen: Updated, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Vaulted Ceilings, Granite Countertops
  • Living Area: 2304.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Secluded, Sidewalks, Terrain: Grad Slope
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Cul-de-Sac, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Secluded Yard, Sidewalks, Terrain: Grad Slope
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Bay Box Windows, Double Pane Windows, Porch: Open, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch: Open, Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Parcel #: 07-311-0013
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Green Features

  • Solar Ownership: Owned

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3090.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,083 $457,567 $174,669 $282,898
2024 $2,947 $246,399 $96,067 $150,332
2023 $2,872 $241,450 $95,431 $146,019
2022 $2,856 $246,400 $80,758 $165,642
2021 $2,409 $351,000 $80,699 $270,301
2020 $2,198 $299,000 $64,675 $234,325
2019 $2,142 $281,000 $57,616 $223,384
2018 $2,016 $252,000 $57,616 $194,384
2017 $1,844 $224,000 $55,608 $168,392
2016 $1,586 $108,165 $30,668 $77,497
2015 $1,614 $108,341 $30,668 $77,673
2014 $1,533 $101,588 $30,668 $70,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $519,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed -- Richland Title Ins Agcy Inc
Warranty Deed -- Richland Title Ins Agcy Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $284,905 New Conventional
Previous Owner $119,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,000 No Value Available
Closed $0 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Shawn Janke

KW Success Keller Williams Realty

(385) 458-3090

Section Image

R E Consolidated is a team of Professionals working together in Cooperation. With our dedicated team of Realtors, Contractors, Sub Contractors and Suppliers we collectively share expertise so there's never a question left unanswered. We are devoted to an outstanding customer experience whether Buying, Selling, Remodeling or Building. This Team is Lead by Shawn Janke. Shawn is the Principal Broker and General Contractor. Shawn has been in the Real Estate Profession for more than 30 years and